Fees

Fees

Published, because you should not have to ask.

In Short

Resurgam publishes all fees. Executive work runs from a £300 sounding board session to the Resurgam Protocol at £4,500. Retainers from £1,500 a month. Organisational services from £1,750. No VAT is charged.

Which One Is Yours

Which One Is Yours

Who it is forWhat it deals with
The sounding boardOwners and senior executivesSomething you want to think through out loud with somebody who has run a business£300, online or by phone
Executive clinical sessionOwners and senior executivesThe sleep, the temper, the response that fires before you think£300
The Resurgam ProtocolOwners and senior executivesSomething that predates the current situation and will outlast it£4,500, twelve weeks
The retainerOwners and senior executivesSomething specific with an end date. Getting through it intactFrom £1,500 a month
Leadership intensiveOwners and senior executivesOne thing, in one day, when you do not want a programme£2,500
The Pressure AuditEmployersThe stress risk assessment the law requires and most firms have not doneFrom £1,750
The Operating ManualEmployersWork falling into gaps nobody owns, because nothing is written downFrom £2,750

Not sure which of those it is? Ring me. The first conversation is forty-five minutes, by phone, and it will cost you nothing more than your time. If none of them is right, I will tell you what is.

Executive

Owners And Senior Executives

The sounding board, up to ninety minutes, online or by phone£300
Executive clinical session, ninety minutes£300
Leadership intensive, full day, one to one£2,500
The Resurgam Protocol, eight sessions over twelve weeks£4,500
Retainer, one person£1,500 per month
Retainer, one person, extended£3,000 per month
Retainer, you and your directors£6,000 per month

The sounding board is online or by phone. Everything else here is in person, or online if you would rather. If you want the sounding board in person, that is priced according to location, because it becomes a day rather than ninety minutes.

Programmes are payable in full before the first session. Retainers are payable monthly in advance, on a term of three to twelve months agreed at the start.

The executive clinical session needs an assessment before the first one, because part of it is clinical work and that cannot be done without a proper history.

The record is included in the Protocol and the retainer and is not sold separately.

What the Protocol involves · What the retainer involves

Organisations

Organisational Work

The Pressure Audit, up to 25 staff£1,750
The Pressure Audit, 26 to 100£3,250
The Pressure Audit, 101 to 250£5,500
The Operating Manual, up to 15 people£2,750
The Operating Manual, 16 to 50£5,500
The Operating Manual, 51 to 150£8,500
Pressure Debrief, ninety minutes, on site£750
Half-day workshop£1,500
Full-day workshop£2,750
Wellbeing partner retainer, on site, for your workforceFrom £2,500 per month

The wellbeing partner retainer is a different thing from the executive retainer. That one is bought by you, for yourself and up to four directors. This one is bought by the company for the whole workforce: a monthly day on site with one-to-one slots your people book directly.

Travel

Travel

Travel within ninety minutes of Plymouth is included. All other areas will incur costs, which will be communicated before you commit to anything.

Terms

How Payment Works

No VAT is charged. The price you see is the price you pay.

Payment before the session for individuals, by transfer or card. Programmes in full before the first session. Retainers monthly in advance. Organisations invoiced on standard terms.

Twenty-four hours’ notice to move or cancel, otherwise it is charged. If something has genuinely gone wrong in your week, tell me and we will sort it out.

Programmes are quoted as a whole rather than by the hour, so the work never gets shaped by what it is costing.

What To Do Next

Where To Start